Staff

To contact a member of staff, either use their telephone extension listed below (these all have voicemail enabled), or click on their name to bring up an email contact form. The list can be sorted by clicking on the column headings. It is also searchable either through your browser or by using the search box at the top right.

Note : If you use Insight you can also email any of your child's teachers direct by simply clicking on their name within your child's timetable.

 

Name Position Phone
Ashworth, Mr Deputy Headteacher (Academic Standards) 01273 476231 ext.213
Austin, Mrs Attendance Officer 01273 476231 ext.212
Badham, Mrs House Assistant (Air) 01273 476231 ext.310
Baker, Mr Science Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.702
Boon, Ms Art Teacher 01273 476231 ext.703
Brown, Mrs House Assistant (Air) 01273 476231 ext.310
Camenzind, Ms MFL Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.705
Carbis, Mrs Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.706
Chalmers, Ms Headteacher's PA & Office Manager 01273 476231 ext.201
Charley, Mr Geography Teacher 01273 476231 ext.781
Chetwynd, Ms Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.796
Clarke, Mr Computing Teacher 01273 476231 ext.708
Clayton, Miss PE Teacher (covering Mrs Stevens) 01273 476231 ext.720
Clingen, Mrs Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.709
Clinton, Mrs Deputy Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) 01273 476231 ext.332
Coppard, Mrs House Assistant (Water) 01273 476231 ext.308
Cowlin, Mrs MFL Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.712
Cronin, Mrs Maths Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.725
Dallaway, Mr PE Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.713
De Letteris, Mr MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.787
Dengate, Miss Dance Teacher 01273 476231 ext.724
Dimoglou, Ms English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.714
Domin, Miss Head of Life Skills 01273 476231 ext.715
Emans, Mr Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.763
Emmett, Miss Art Teacher 01273 476231 ext.727
Evans, Miss Maths Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.774
Faricy, Ms Arts Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.716
Farnworth, Mr English Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.717
Filkins, Mr Technology Deputy Curriculum Leader & Head of Computing 01273 476231 ext.718
Fines, Mr Bursar 01273 476231 ext.203
Fines, Mrs Head of Life Skills 01273 476231 ext.719
Francis, Mrs Admissions Officer 01273 476231 ext.210
Fraser, Mr Music Teacher 01273 476231 ext.733
French, Miss PE Teacher 01273 476231 ext.786
Gibb, Mr History & RS Teacher 01273 476231 ext.753
Gogan, Mrs Head of Dance 01273 476231 ext.722
Goodacre, Mrs MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.734
Guilford, Mr Assistant Headteacher (Air House) 01273 476231 ext.379
Harris, Ms EVC & HS Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.322
Hockin, Mr Information Manager & E-Safety Officer 01273 476231 ext.373
Holbrook, Mr English Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.736
Holt, Mr Humanities Subject Leader 01273 476231 ext.779
Horsted, Mr DT Teacher 01273 476231 ext.775
Howells, Ms Assistant Headteacher (Earth House) 01273 476231 ext.377
Illner, Dr Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) 01273 476231 ext.209
Kearns, Ms Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.693
Kellett, Miss History Teacher 01273 476231 ext.784
Kerry, Mr Assistant Headteacher (Student Progress) 01273 476231 ext.350
Lakeman, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.756
Lasalle, Mr MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.744
Lunnon, Mrs MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.760
Marsh, Mrs Head of Drama 01273 476231 ext.704
Mayfield, Ms Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.771
McCrae, Mrs Science Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.791
Medhurst, Miss Science Teacher (covering Mrs O'Connell) 01273 476231 ext.785
Middlemass, Miss DT Teacher 01273 476231 ext.735
Miles, Miss Technology Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.773
Millar, Mr Music Teacher 01273 476231 ext.696
Miremadi, Ms SENCO (Behaviour) 01273 476231 ext.356
Morgan, Mrs RS Teacher 01273 476231 ext.737
Murray, Mr Technology Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.754
Naranjo, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.792
Nicolas Teijo, Miss MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.745
Noone, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.762
Nulty, Ms SENCO (Learning) 01273 476231 ext.741
Orme, Mr DT Teacher 01273 476231 ext.743
Parris, Mr Computing Teacher 01273 476231 ext.729
Pitcher, Ms History & Geography Teacher 01273 476231 ext.746
Quinn, Mr Humanities Curriculum Leader & Head of Geography 01273 476231 ext.748
Rees, Ms Head of Hearing Support
Riley, Miss School Sports Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.750
Roberts, Mr Maths Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.726
Roberts, Mrs Exams Officer 01273 476231 ext.309
Rose, Mrs Science Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.751
Sahota-Lyons, Mrs Assistant Headteacher (Fire House) 01273 476231 ext.376
Schwick, Ms Arts Curriculum Leader & Head of Dance 01273 476231 ext.761
Scruby, Mr History & Classics Subject Leader 01273 476231 ext.757
Sheffield, Mrs House Assistant (Earth) 01273 476231 ext.207
Shillitoe, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.765
Shirley, Miss Science Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.759
Smith, Mr Headteacher 01273 476231 ext.201
Sullivan, Mrs House Assistant (Fire) 01273 476231 ext.205
Symes, Miss English Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.794
Trudgian, Mr Assistant Headteacher (Water House) 01273 476231 ext.380
Twilley, Mrs Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour & Safety) 01273 476231 ext.208
Waeber, Ms MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.755
Warren, Mr PE Teacher 01273 476231 ext.764
Warren, Mr English & RS Teacher 01273 476231 ext.747
Wigens, Mrs Alternative Provision Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.311
Woolmore, Mr English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.721
Yahiaoui, Mr English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.752