Staff

To contact a member of staff, either use their telephone extension listed below (these all have voicemail enabled), or click on their name to bring up an email contact form. The list can be sorted by clicking on the column headings. It is also searchable either through your browser or by using the search box at the top right.

Note : If you use Insight you can also email any of your child's teachers direct by simply clicking on their name within your child's timetable.

 

Name Position Phone
Ashworth, Mr Deputy Headteacher (Academic Standards) 01273 476231 ext.213
Attwood, Mrs English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.740
Austin, Mrs Attendance Officer 01273 476231 ext.212
Badger, Mrs Receptionist 01273 476231
Badham, Mrs House Assistant (Air) 01273 476231 ext.310
Baker, Mr Science Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.702
Barham, Dr Science Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.755
Boon, Ms Art Teacher 01273 476231 ext.703
Brown, Mrs House Assistant (Air) 01273 476231 ext.310
Burrows, Mr Classics Teacher 01273 476231 ext.765
Camenzind, Ms MFL Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.705
Carbis, Mrs Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.706
Chalmers, Ms Headteacher's PA & Office Manager 01273 476231 ext.201
Chetwynd, Ms Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.796
Clarke, Mr Computing Teacher 01273 476231 ext.708
Clayton, Miss PE Teacher (covering Mrs Stevens) 01273 476231 ext.720
Clingen, Mrs Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.709
Clinton, Mrs Deputy Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) 01273 476231 ext.332
Coppard, Mrs House Assistant (Water) 01273 476231 ext.308
Cowlin, Mrs MFL Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.712
Cronin, Mrs Maths Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.725
Dallaway, Mr PE Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.713
De Letteris, Mr MFL Teacher (covering Mrs Lunnon) 01273 476231 ext.787
Dengate, Miss Dance Teacher 01273 476231 ext.724
Dimoglou, Ms English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.714
Domin, Miss Head of Life Skills 01273 476231 ext.715
Emans, Mr Maths Teacher 01273 476231 ext.763
Emmett, Miss Art Teacher 01273 476231 ext.727
Evans, Miss Maths Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.774
Faricy, Ms Arts Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.716
Farnworth, Mr English Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.717
Filkins, Mr Technology Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.718
Fines, Mr Bursar 01273 476231 ext.203
Fines, Mrs Head of Life Skills 01273 476231 ext.719
Francis, Mrs Admissions Officer 01273 476231 ext.210
Fraser, Mr Music Teacher 01273 476231 ext.733
French, Miss PE Teacher 01273 476231 ext.786
Gibb, Mr History & RS Teacher 01273 476231 ext.753
Gogan, Mrs Head of Dance 01273 476231 ext.722
Golledge, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.698
Goodacre, Mrs MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.734
Guilford, Mr Assistant Headteacher (Air House) 01273 476231 ext.379
Harris, Ms EVC & HS Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.322
Hockin, Mr Information Manager & E-Safety Officer 01273 476231 ext.373
Holbrook, Mr English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.736
Holt, Mr Classics Teacher 01273 476231 ext.779
Horsted, Mr DT Teacher 01273 476231 ext.775
Howells, Ms Assistant Headteacher (Earth House) 01273 476231 ext.377
Illner, Dr Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) 01273 476231 ext.209
James, Mrs Head of Music 01273 476231 ext.730
Kellett, Miss History Teacher 01273 476231 ext.784
Kerry, Mr Assistant Headteacher (Student Progress) 01273 476231 ext.350
Lakeman, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.756
Lasalle, Mr MFL Teacher 01273 476231 ext.744
Lawrence, Mrs Maths Teacher (covering Mrs BartlettBundy) 01273 476231 ext.721
Manktelow, Mr Community & Extended Schools Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.307
Marsh, Mrs Head of Drama 01273 476231 ext.704
McCrae, Mrs Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.791
Medhurst, Miss Science Teacher (covering Mrs O'Connell) 01273 476231 ext.785
Middlemass, Miss DT Teacher 01273 476231 ext.735
Miles, Miss Technology Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.773
Miremadi, Ms SENCO (Behaviour) 01273 476231 ext.356
Morgan, Mrs RS Teacher 01273 476231 ext.737
Murray, Mr Technology Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.754
Naranjo, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.792
Noone, Miss Science Teacher 01273 476231 ext.762
Nulty, Ms SENCO (Learning) 01273 476231 ext.741
Oborne, Mrs Classroom Support 01273 476231 ext.788
Orme, Mr DT Teacher 01273 476231 ext.743
Parris, Mr Computing Teacher 01273 476231 ext.729
Pitcher, Ms History & Geography Teacher 01273 476231 ext.746
Quinn, Mr Humanities Curriculum Leader & Head of Geography 01273 476231 ext.748
Rees, Ms Head of Hearing Support
Riley, Miss School Sports Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.750
Roberts, Mr Maths Assistant Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.726
Roberts, Mrs Exams Officer 01273 476231 ext.309
Sahota-Lyons, Mrs Assistant Headteacher (Fire House) 01273 476231 ext.376
Scruby, Mr Head of History 01273 476231 ext.757
Sheffield, Mrs House Assistant (Earth) 01273 476231 ext.207
Shirley, Miss Science Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.759
Smith, Mr Headteacher 01273 476231 ext.201
Sullivan, Mrs House Assistant (Fire) 01273 476231 ext.205
Symes, Miss English Deputy Curriculum Leader 01273 476231 ext.794
Trudgian, Mr Assistant Headteacher (Water House) 01273 476231 ext.380
Twilley, Mrs Assistant Headteacher (Behaviour & Safety) 01273 476231 ext.208
Warren, Mr PE Teacher 01273 476231 ext.764
Warren, Mr English & RS Teacher 01273 476231 ext.747
White, Mr MFL Teacher (covering Miss Nicolas Teijo) 01273 476231 ext.793
Wigens, Mrs Alternative Provision Coordinator 01273 476231 ext.311
Yahiaoui, Mr English Teacher 01273 476231 ext.752